Central and School Support Team

Claire MacleanCEO
Dot GreenExecutive PA
Chris KeyChief Finance Officer
Steve GroutageChief Operations Officer
Juliet BrantHR Director
Lorna MarsonExecutive Data Manager and Analyst
Clare WaterhouseExecutive Trust Lead SENCO
Lee FletcherExecutive Lead for Partnerships and wider opportunities
Rachael MannTrust Lead Safeguarding
Caroline JenningsTrust Attendance Officer
Rachael RussellExecutive Principal
Sarah DeakinExecutive Principal
Jodie BolterExecutive Principal
John HolmesAssociate Principal: Assessment and Curriculum

Heads of school

Darren TurnerExecutive Principal Tudor Grange Academy Kingshurst
Samantha RoachExecutive Principal Tudor Grange Samworth Academy
Jodie BolterTudor Grange Academy Redditch
Jodie BolterTudor Grange Primary Academy Meon Vale
Claire SmithTudor Grange Academy Solihull
David ButlerTudor Grange Academy Worcester
Daniel ClearyRobert Smyth Academy
Sarah DeakinTudor Grange Primary Academy St James
Anika CollinsTudor Grange Primary Academy Samworth
Gail DuxburyTudor Grange Primary Academy Haselor
Raj BloomfieldTudor Grange Primary Academy Yew Tree
Rachel HughesTudor Grange Primary Academy Perdiswell
Suki PowarAssociate Principal Tudor Grange Primary Academy Meon Vale
Di FellowesAssociate Principal SEN

Educational Expertise

Tom PoleAssociate Principal: Assessment
Aiden BannonAssociate Principal: Behaviour and Standards
Matthew BoyleAssociate Principal: Attendance and Behaviour
Charlotte TurnerEducation Advisor: English
Elizabeth BridgettTrust Lead Mathematics: Maths hub
Kate TippingTrust Lead SRE/PSHE
Will DavisTrust Subject Lead: Mathematics
Helen MyersCurriculum Advisor: English
Mariesuzanne BurgessTrust Lead THRIVE
  
Rebecca JonesAssessment and disciplined innovator: DT
Georgina JacksonAssessment and disciplined innovator: MFL co-ordination
Lucie O’BrienAssessment and disciplined innovator: history – secondary and primary
Adam BurrowsAssessment and disciplined innovator: business and economics
Stephen LawrenceAssessment and disciplined innovator: biology
Abby BeddoesAssessment and disciplined innovator: social sciences
Bethany MarsonAssessment and disciplined innovator: physics
Charlotte MackieAssessment and disciplined innovator: STEPS
Joanna HadfieldAssessment and disciplined innovator: German
Adam FolbiggAssessment and disciplined innovator: geography
Maria Camacho MingoranceAssessment and disciplined innovator: Spanish
Kate HarperAssessment and disciplined innovator: music
Rachel AllawayAssessment and disciplined innovator: drama
Jennifer SaundersAssessment and disciplined innovator: health sciences
Marie RoutlegeAssessment and disciplined innovator: dance
Nancy GrealeyAssessment and disciplined innovator: secondary mathematics
Nathan WhyteAssessment and disciplined innovator: history – secondary and primary
Louie MortimerAssessment and disciplined innovator: RE
Laura BradwellAssessment and disciplined innovator: media studies
Caroline SelwoodAssessment and disciplined innovator: food
Claire MillsAssessment and disciplined innovator: art
Ibrahim MukaddamAssessment and disciplined innovator: chemistry
Matthew BarnesAssessment and disciplined innovator: PE
Farida MiliAssessment and disciplined innovator: Secondary English
Eleanor MorrisAssessment and disciplined Innovator: French
Laura HodgesFoundation Subject Lead: primary computing
Caroline AlbaneseFoundation Subject Lead: primary EYFS maths
Maria De RisioFoundation Subject Lead: primary languages
Rebecca JonesFoundation Subject Lead: primary DT
Kate HarperFoundation Subject Lead: primary music
Holly LynchFoundation Subject Lead: primary PSHE
Kirsty LewisFoundation Subject Lead: primary English
Daniel PageFoundation Subject Lead: primary art
Rachael CollinsFoundation Subject Lead: primary music ambassador
  
Katie RuleRemote learning pioneer: science
Andrew CoxRemote learning pioneer: KS3+KS4 English
  
Emma KeenPedagogical Advisor: secondary maths
Oheeul ChoudhuryPedagogical Advisor: secondary maths
Simon BrownPedagogical Advisor: computer science
Kate WilliamsPedagogical Advisor: primary English
Lydia DychoffPedagogical Advisor: Literacy Lead
Georgina O’ToolePedagogical Advisor: secondary English
Rhiannon RowePedagogical Advisor: secondary English
Helena BithellDisciplined Innovator: decoding
Beverley KhoslaPedagogical Advsior EYFS
Ruth RichmondPedagogical lead: primary maths
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly.Update my browser now

×

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. more information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close